Total Slides 10 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 3

-2
Oct 17
6:30 PM
DAL AC
vs. UKC
@ Wickwire Field, South St, Halifax, NS B3H, Canada
-2
Oct 20
1:00 PM
STU
at DAL AC
-2
Oct 20
2:00 PM
Mount Allison
at STU
-2
Oct 20
2:00 PM
UNBSJ
at Holland
-2
Oct 20
2:00 PM
Crandall
vs. UKC
@ Wickwire Field, South St, Halifax, NS B3H, Canada
-2
Oct 21
12:00 PM
UNBSJ
at DAL AC
-2
Oct 21
12:00 PM
Crandall
at MSVU
-2
Oct 21
2:00 PM
UKC
at UNB
-2
Oct 21
2:00 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Oct 27
2:00 PM
Holland
at DAL AC
-2
Oct 27
3:00 PM
UKC
at STU
-2
Oct 27
3:00 PM
MSVU
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 27
4:00 PM
USA
at Mount Allison
-2
Oct 28
12:00 PM
UKC
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 28
12:00 PM
MSVU
at STU
-2
Oct 28
1:00 PM
USA
at DAL AC
-2
Oct 28
2:00 PM
Mount Allison
at Holland
-2
Nov 01
7:00 PM
STU
at UNBSJ
-2
Nov 03
2:00 PM
Holland
at MSVU
-2
Nov 03
2:00 PM
DAL AC
at Mount Allison
-2
Nov 03
4:00 PM
UKC
at USA
-2
Nov 03
6:00 PM
STU
at USA
-2
Nov 04
10:00 AM
Holland
at USA
-2
Nov 04
11:00 AM
UNBSJ
at Mount Allison
-2
Nov 04
12:00 PM
Holland
at USA
-2
Nov 04
2:00 PM
UKC
at DAL AC
-2
Nov 04
2:00 PM
STU
at MSVU
-3
Nov 09
7pm Friday and 9am Saturday
at @ U Ste. Anne
-2
Nov 10
1:00 PM
Mount Allison
at UKC
-2
Nov 10
2:00 PM
Holland
at UNBSJ
Previous Next

ACAA Cross Country

 

ACAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONS

Year

Men

Women

2007-08

Mount Allison University

Mount Allison University

2008-09

Mount Allison University

 

2009-10

Mount Allison University

 

2010-11

Mount Allison University

 

2011-12

Mount Allison University

 

2012-13

Dalhousie Agricultural Campus

Mount Allison University

2013-14

Mount Allison University

Mount Allison University

2014-15

Mount Allison University

Mount Allison University

2015-16

Mount Allison University

Mount Allison University

 
 


ACAA CROSS COUNTRY ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

2007-08 Cross Country All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Nicole Badry – STU - Gold

Parker Vaughan – MTA - Gold

Olivia Long – STU - Silver

Matthew Wheaton  - CU - Silver

Kim Cox – MTA - Silver

Zachary Nicholson – STU - Bronze

Anna Travers - MTA

Pat Lamrock - MTA

Coach of the Year – Steve Scott & John Peters - MTA

 

2012-13 Cross Country All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Maddy Crowell – MTA - Gold

Philippe LeBoeuf – MTA - Gold

Mayra Peters – MTA - Silver

Matthew Wheaton – CU - Silver

Emily Annand – MTA - Bronze

Kevin Morin – DAL AC

Claire Henderson - MTA - Bronze

Paul Manning – DAL AC

Coach of the Year - Paul Coffin - USA

 

2013-14 Cross Country All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Arielle Fitzgerald – DAL AC - Gold

John Beninger – MTA - Gold

Cassidy Langley – MTA - Silver

Jonathan Craig – MTA - Silver

Claire Henderson-Hamilton – MTA – Bronze

Logan Grant – DAL AC - bronze

Haruho Kubota - MTA

Sam Clements - MTA

Coach of the Year – MacGregor Grant - MTA

 

2014-15 Cross Country All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Hannah Arsenault – DAL AC-  Gold

John Beninger – MTA - Gold

Mayra Peters – MTA - Silver

Jonathan Craig – MTA - Silver

Claire Henderson-Hamilton – MTA – Bronze

Oscar Moyles – DAL AC  - Bronze

Maddy Burnett - MTA

Sam Clements - MTA

Coach of the Year – Joy Galloway-Jones DAL AC

 

2015-16 Cross Country All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Hannah Arsenault - DAL AC-  Gold

Ryan Merrett HC  - Gold

Claire Henderson-Hamilton – MTA - Silver

Jeppe Hejlsvig - MTA - Silver

Elizabeth Torrance – MTA – Bronze

Sebastien Engleman - MTA- Bronze

Madison Dayton - HC

Paul MacNeil - USA

Coach of the Year – BJ Wagner - CU