Total Slides 0 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 0

No events to show.

Cross Country

2016 ACAA Cross Country Running Championships Result

2016 ACAA Cross Country Running Championships Result

Men's Team Standings

Gold    MTA - 16 Pts

Silver   HC - 21 Pts

Bronze CU - 55 Pts

Men's Results

First Name

Last Name

Time

School

Overall

Team placing

Ryan

Merrett

29.22

HC

1

1

Matt

Fyfe

29.5

MTA

2

2

John

Beninger

31.12

MTA

3

3

Connor

Lane

31.36

MTA

4

4

Sean

Sullivan

31.44

HC

5

5

Scott

 Langille

31.55

HC

6

6

Paul

MacNeil

32.24

USA

7

 

Andrew

Linton

32.31

MTA

8

7

Jordan

Graves

32.57

CU

9

8

Brandon

McCardle

33.22

HC

10

9

Aaron

Reimer

34.06

CU

11

10

William

Burns

34.09

MSVU

12

11

John

Yool

34.23

Dal AC

13

12

Marcus

Rogers

34.46

MTA

14

12

Connor

 Brown

35.02

HC

15

13

Brian

Beardsall

36.17

MTA

16

 

Liam

Hynes

36.33

MSVU

17

14

Dylan

Berry

36.42

MTA

18

15

Joey

Fisher

36.53

HC

19

16

Sean

McNeill

37.34

MTA

20

 

Hani

Fagousse

38.01

MSVU

21

17

Justin

Trueman

38.31

MTA

22

 

Christopher

Andrews

39.22

Dal AC

23

19

Gary

Chung

39.33

Dal AC

24

20

Ehsan

Noori

39.46

MTA

25

 

Mason

Homan

41.38

CU

26

18

Garrison

Wilson Fraser

48.33

CU

27

19


Women's Team Standings

Gold     Dal AC - 20 Pts

Silver   MTA - 37 Pts

Bronze MSVU - 37 Pts

CU - 56 Pts

Scoring
The points for the agreed number of scoring positions are totalled for each team and the team with the least number of points is the winner. If the team points are tied, the team who's last scoring member is nearest to first place is given the higher position. -M2.4 ACAA Operations Manual 2016-2017

Women's Results

First Name

Last Name

Time

School

Overall

Team placing

Sarah

Mason

21.18

MSVU

1

1

Victoria

Dempster

21.36

CU

2

2

Danielle

Albers

22.37

Dal AC

3

3

Lily

Forsythe

22.56

Dal AC

4

4

Beth

Torrance

23.39

MTA

5

5

Cassidy

Bradley

23.52

Dal AC

6

6

Emily

Sutherland

23.56

Dal AC

7

7

Madalon

Burnett

24.03

MTA

8

8

Karley

Brookings

24.11

MSVU

9

9

Christena

Visser

24.17

HC

10

 

Anna

Mairs

24.18

MTA

11

10

Lauren

Doucet

24.25

USA

12

 

Dominique

Violette

24.50

USA

13

 

Lindsay

Cameron

24.53

Dal AC

14

11

Stacey

Groswell

25.11

MSVU

15

12

Shannon

O'Conner

25.48

Dal AC

16

13

Shae

Scully

25.55

MTA

17

14

Sophie

Jobin

25.57

MSVU

18

15

Maggie

MacNeil

26.45

MTA

19

16

Leah

Eisener

27.11

CU

20

17

Jessica

Lewis

27.46

CU

21

18

Jenna

Martin

32.36

CU

22

19

First Name Last Name Time School Distance Overall Team placing
Sarah Mason 21.18 MSVU 5 KM 1 1
Victoria Dempster 21.36 CU 5 KM 2 2
Danielle Albers 22.37 Dal AC 5 KM 3 3
Lily Forsythe 22.56 Dal AC 5 KM 4 4
Beth Torrance 23.39 MTA 5 KM 5 5
Cassidy Bradley 23.52 Dal AC 5 KM 6 6
Emily  Sutherland 23.56 Dal AC 5 KM 7 7
Madalon Burnett 24.03 MTA 5 KM 8 8
Karley Brookings 24.11 MSVU 5 KM 9 9
Christena  Visser 24.17 HC 5 KM 10  
Anna Mairs 24.18 MTA 5 KM 11 10
Lauren Doucet 24.25 USA 5 KM 12  
Dominique Violette 24.50 USA 5 KM 13  
Lindsay Cameron 24.53 Dal AC 5 KM 14 11
Stacey  Groswell 25.11 MSVU 5 KM 15 12
Shannon O'Conner 25.48 Dal AC 5 KM 16 13
Shae Scully 25.55 MTA 5 KM 17 14
Sophie Jobin 25.57 MSVU 5 KM 18 15
Maggie MacNeil 26.45 MTA 5 KM 19 16
Leah Eisener 27.11 CU 5 KM 20 17
Jessica Lewis 27.46 CU 5 KM 21 18
Jenna Martin 32.36 CU 5 KM 22 19