Total Slides 0 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 0

No events to show.

Cross Country

Cross Country Results: September 17, 2016

Cross Country Results: September 17, 2016

Cross Country Results: September 19, 2016
Meet held at Brookvale, PE hosted by Holland College on September 17, 2016

Team Results:

Women

Mount Allison 1ST

Name

Placing

Time

Score

 Beth Torrance

5

23:54

27

 

 Carly Penrose

6

23:57

 Olivia Medsger

7

24:18

 Madalon Burnett

9

24:49

 Anna Mairs

11

25:23

 Shae Scully

16

26:06

Dal AC 2nd

Name

Placing

Time

Score

 Lily Forsythe

3

23:38

 32

 

 Danielle Albers

4

23:47

 Emily Sutherland

10

24:53

 Shannon O'Connor

15

26:05

 Lindsay Cameron

18

26:29

USA 3rd

Name

Placing

Time

Score

 Lauren Doucet

8

24:35

 47

 

 Dominique Violette

12

25:31

 Josée Leblanc

13

25:40

 Beth Cholock

14

25:55

 Alexa Johnson

20

27:09

 Rebecca Moore

24

27:30

 
Men

Holland College 1st

Name

Placing

Time

 Score

Ryan Merrett

1

32:48

  19

 

Scott Langille

4

35:38

Sean Sullivan

6

36:24

Brandon McCardle

8

37:06

Connor Brown

23

41:12

Tim Linden

26

41:50

Mount Allison B

Name

Placing

Time

Score

Matt Fyfe

2

33:07

   37

 

John Beninger

3

34:22

Marcus Rogers

12

37:55

Chris Hill

20

40:09

Mount Allison C

Name

Placing

Time

Score

Andrew Linton

5

36:16

 43

 

Sebastian Carrera

11

37:53

Connor lane

13

38:03

Brandon lewellyn

14

38:12

Dylan wolley Berry

17

39:19

Justin Trueman

27

42:46

 
 
Individual Results

Women

Name

School

Placing

Time

 Sarah Mason

MSVU

1

22:06

 Victoria Dempster

CU

2

22:15

 Lily Forsythe

DAL AC

3

23:38

 Danielle Albers

DAL AC

4

23:47

 Beth Torrance

MTA

5

23:54

 Carly Penrose

MTA

6

23:57

 Olivia Medsger

MTA

7

24:18:00

 Lauren Doucet

USA

8

24:35:00

 Madalon Burnett

MTA

9

24:49:00

 Emily Sutherland

DAL AC

10

24:53:00

 Anna Mairs

MTA

11

25:23:00

 Dominique Violette

USA

12

25:31:00

 Josée Leblanc

USA

13

25:40:00

 Beth Cholock

USA

14

25:55:00

 Shannon O'Connor

DAL AC

15

26:05:00

 Shae Scully

MTA

16

26:06:00

 Stacey Groswerll

MSVU

17

26:08:00

 Lindsay Cameron

DAL AC

18

26:29:00

 Christina Visser

HC

19

26:34:00

 Alexa Johnson

USA

20

27:09:00

Maggie MacNeil

MTA

21

27:12:00

 Jessica MacDonald

USA

22

27:21:00

 Karley Brookings

MSVU

23

27:26:00

 Rebecca Moore

USA

24

27:30:00

 Jessica Lewis

CU

25

31:41:00

 Jenna Martin

CU

26

34:42:00

 Catherine Meehan

MSVU

DNF

DNF

 
Men

Name

School

Placing

Time

 Ryan Merrett

HC

1

32:48:00

 Matt Fyfe

MTA B

2

33:07:00

 John Beninger

MTA B

3

34:22:00

 Scott Langille

HC

4

35:38:00

 Andrew Linton

MTA A

5

36:16:00

 Sean Sullivan

HC

6

36:24:00

 Paul MacNeil

USA

7

36:50:00

 Brandon McCardle

HC

8

37:06:00

 Chandler Colpitts

DAL AC

9

37:40:00

 Liam Hynes

MSVU

10

37:50:00

 Sebastian Carrera

MTA A

11

37:53:00

 Marcus Rogers

MTA B

12

37:55:00

 Connor lane

MTA A

13

38:03:00

 Brandon lewellyn

MTA A

14

38:12:00

 William Burns

MSVU

15

38:14:00

 Aaron Reimer

CU

16

38:33:00

 Dylan Wolley Berry

MTA A

17

39:19:00

 Brian Beardsall

MTA A

18

39:38:00

 Joey Fisher

HC

19

39:57:00

 Chris Hill

MTA B

20

40:09:00

 Sean Mc Neil

MTA B

21

40:30:00

 Tai Toner

USA

22

41:00:00

 Connor Brown

HC

23

41:12:00

 John Yool

DAL AC

24

41:33:00

 Robert Loggie

MTA A

25

41:49:00

 Tim Linden

HC

26

41:50:00

 Justin Trueman

MTA A

27

42:46:00

 Hani Fagousse

MSVU

28

45:45:00

 Mason Homan

CU

29

46:09:00

 Gary Chung

DAL AC

30

46:59:00

 Loukas Ignace

HC

DNF

DNF

 Ehsan Moori

MTA B

DNF

DNF